Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor With Trolley,Twin Bin,Wheel Barrow,Manual Rikshaw,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHIMAAN TRADERS
Contract Value
2129000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kishor Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 17:31:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | agrawal tiles and senetry | - | 11-03-2024 11:17:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASHISH KEDIA | - | 11-03-2024 11:51:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHUR RADIOS | - | 02-03-2024 10:29:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Tractor With Trolley,Twin Bin,Wheel Barrow,Manual Rikshaw,Installation | 2129000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHISH KEDIA | Item Categories : Tractor With Trolley,Twin Bin,Wheel Barrow,Manual Rikshaw,Installation | 2201000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | agrawal tiles and senetry | Item Categories : Tractor With Trolley,Twin Bin,Wheel Barrow,Manual Rikshaw,Installation | 2282500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor With Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1214000.000 |
| Twin Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Wheel Barrow | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Manual Rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 255000.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |