Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity: Godrej Ariston Office Furniture 🪑🖥️ Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Godrej Ariston Desk 2350 W With Erg, Ariston Back Unit 2350 W 1800 H, And Ariston Chair. 🪑🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For These Office Furniture Items. Keywords: Office Furniture, Godrej Ariston, Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Godrej Aristo Desk 2350 W With Eru And Pedestal,Godrej Aristo Back Unit 2350 W 1800 H,Godrej Ace Ch
Description
Organisation NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4818613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 15:37
End Date
Expired 11/04/2024

Expired 875 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Balkan Consulting

Contract Value

1321572

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kushank Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balkan Consulting - 08-04-2024 17:48:51 N/A Qualified
2 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-04-2024 14:53:42 MSE Disqualified
3 OASIS HOME & OFFICE FURNITURE - 10-04-2024 19:08:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balkan Consulting Item Categories : GODREJ ARISTO DESK 2350 W WITH ERU AND PEDESTAL,GODREJ ARISTO BACK UNIT 2350 W 1800 H,GODREJ ACE CH 1321572.00 L1
2 OASIS HOME & OFFICE FURNITURE Item Categories : GODREJ ARISTO DESK 2350 W WITH ERU AND PEDESTAL,GODREJ ARISTO BACK UNIT 2350 W 1800 H,GODREJ ACE CH 1430431.74 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ ARISTO DESK 2350 W WITH ERU AND PEDESTAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 108039.000
GODREJ ARISTO BACK UNIT 2350 W 1800 H NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 77238.000
GODREJ ACE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 639336.000
GODREJ ACE HEADREST NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6232.000
GODREJ PISA 3 SEATER SOFA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40303.000
GODREJ PISA 2 SEATER SOFA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32924.000
GODREJ PISA CENTRE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12798.000
GODREJ PISA CORNER TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8503.000
GODREJ MINGLE POD MEMBRANE 1000W NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32557.000
GODREJ BROADWAY 2 SEATER MODULE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 68840.000
GODREJ BROADWAY LH ARM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22558.000
GODREJ BROADWAY RH ARM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22558.000
GODREJ DAVY COFFEE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13841.000
GODREJ DAVY CORNER TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7873.000
GODREJ MINGLE ELEGANCE MEM AV 1800W ONS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 60670.000
GODREJ MINGLE ELEGANCE MEM AV_2 STR MAIN TA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 121340.000
GODREJ MINGLE AV STORAGE 1745 X 670 X 740 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45962.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise