Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Apo Arrive Table With Eru,Godrej Aristo Table 2350 X2350 X750mm,Godrej Aristo Table 1800 X2100 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SR CORPORATE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2438418.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunny Mann
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balkan Consulting | - | 11-10-2024 16:05:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SR CORPORATE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2024 16:53:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN DECORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2024 17:32:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SR CORPORATE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej APO arrive table with ERU,Godrej Aristo table 2350X2350X750mm,Godrej Aristo table 1800X2100X | 2438418.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Balkan Consulting (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej APO arrive table with ERU,Godrej Aristo table 2350X2350X750mm,Godrej Aristo table 1800X2100X | 2513057.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN DECORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej APO arrive table with ERU,Godrej Aristo table 2350X2350X750mm,Godrej Aristo table 1800X2100X | 2533117.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej APO arrive table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 386650.800 |
| Godrej Aristo table 2350X2350X750mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107921.100 |
| Godrej Aristo table 1800X2100X750mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 663242.640 |
| Godrej Emerald High back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55218.510 |
| Godrej Lasede Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 175745.760 |
| Godrej Lasede High back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 493949.640 |
| Godrej Kareena visitor | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 370480.680 |
| Godrej trident junior | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17291.070 |
| Godrej Impress backunit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93173.040 |
| Godrej Ace Mid back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 74744.960 |