Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Overhauling Of 6600 V Ht Motors 🏭🔧 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Overhauling Of 6600 V High Tension (Ht) Motors Of 200 Mw Units No. 11 At Btps Obra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 20000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such High Capacity Motor Overhauls. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Overhaul Process. Keywords: Overhauling, 6600 V Ht Motors, 200 Mw Units, Btps Obra, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut Tender, Emdiii| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Of 6600 V Ht Motors Of 200 Mw Units No 11
|
| Description |
Overhauling Of 6600 V Ht Motors Of 200 Mw Units No 11 Btps Obra
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_924170_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NOBR6000005189_00 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EMDIII BTPS OBRA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596082 |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreRepair of rotors of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units btps obra
Repair of rotors of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units btps obra
Read moreRetubbing of water coolers of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units btps
Retubbing of water coolers of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units btps
Read moreReinsulation in classf and rewinding of stators of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units
Reinsulation in classf and rewinding of stators of 6600v ht motors of 5x200 mw units &#x0d btps obra&#x0d
Read moreOverhauling of 6600v ht motor shifting work of 200 mw unit no12 btps obra
Overhauling of 6600v ht motor shifting work of 200 mw unit no12 btps obra
Read moreOverhauling of 6600v ht motor shifting work of 200 mw unit no9 btps obra
Overhauling of 6600v ht motor shifting work of 200 mw unit no9 btps obra
Read moreof your Industry type