Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barbell Stand,Dumbbell Stand,Yoga Ball With Pin Air Stopper,Barbell 6 Feet,Barbell 4 Feet,Barbell 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4185321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1475120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parvinder Kumar
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Gautam Buddha University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELGIS FITNESS | - | 23-12-2023 12:53:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GYM CREATION | - | 04-12-2023 14:24:43 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 19-12-2023 13:29:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MISSION SPORTS AND FITNESS | - | 23-12-2023 11:27:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 00:15:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-12-2023 10:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | U-FIT | - | 23-12-2023 11:21:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 21-12-2023 12:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Barbell Stand,Dumbbell Stand,Yoga Ball with pin air stopper,Barbell 6 feet,Barbell 4 feet,Barbell 3 | 1475120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELGIS FITNESS | Item Categories : Barbell Stand,Dumbbell Stand,Yoga Ball with pin air stopper,Barbell 6 feet,Barbell 4 feet,Barbell 3 | 1532931.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MISSION SPORTS AND FITNESS | Item Categories : Barbell Stand,Dumbbell Stand,Yoga Ball with pin air stopper,Barbell 6 feet,Barbell 4 feet,Barbell 3 | 1660140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U-FIT | Item Categories : Barbell Stand,Dumbbell Stand,Yoga Ball with pin air stopper,Barbell 6 feet,Barbell 4 feet,Barbell 3 | 2015361.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbell Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Dumbbell Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 68440.000 |
| Yoga Ball with pin air stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7552.000 |
| Barbell 6 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| Barbell 4 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| Barbell 3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Barbell Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Leg Press Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| Weight Plates 440 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 93280.000 |
| Round Dumbbell 440 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 93280.000 |
| Weight Plates Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48380.000 |
| Hack Squat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 328512.000 |
| Adjustable Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76464.000 |
| Stool Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Solid Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| Pulley Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| AB Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4484.000 |
| Battle Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Aerobic step | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15812.000 |
| Skipping rope | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 14160.000 |