Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3651145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP INDUSTRIES | - | 13-07-2023 14:45:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FITNESS FREAKS | - | 14-07-2023 13:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 15-07-2023 15:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ADVANCE ENGINEERING CO. | - | 12-07-2023 16:21:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 15-07-2023 17:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 16:43:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WILSON ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 16:01:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITNESS FREAKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates | 27206.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADVANCE ENGINEERING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates | 27608.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTUNE TRADER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates | 40630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WILSON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates | 40995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Cricket Ball,Badminton,Yoga Mat,Dumbbells,Weight Plates | 45450.00 | L5 |