Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Repair & Construction Of 11 Kv Lines 🏗️🌊 Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Work Of The 11 Kv Ht Line At Panch And The Construction Of A New 11 Kv Line At The Hurla Site Of The Parbati H.E. Project (Stage Ii), Package No C 746. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 47000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In High Voltage Line Repair And Construction. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nhpc Limited, Repair Work, Construction, 11 Kv Ht Line, Parbati H.E. Project, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Work Of 11 Kv Ht Line Of Panch And Construction Of New 11 Kv Line Of Hurla Site Of Parbati H.E. Project (Stage Ii), (Package No C 746)
|
| Description |
Repair Work Of 11 Kv Ht Line Of Panch And Construction Of New 11 Kv Line Of Hurla Site Of Parbati H.E. Project (Stage Ii), (Package No C 746)
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_799772_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/PP-II/PnC/Pkg. No. C-746/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 47000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hurla and Pancha site of Parbati-II H.E.Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840693 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRestoration work of existing road from sheelagarh bailey bridge to hurla nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-793)
Restoration work of existing road from sheelagarh bailey bridge to hurla nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-793)
Read moreRestoration of pancha trench weir,pancha intake structure,manihar outfall,manihar to hurla road and channelization of pancha nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii) , (package no-c-783)
Restoration of pancha trench weir,pancha intake structure,manihar outfall,manihar to hurla road and channelization of pancha nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii) , (package no-c-783)
Read moreAmc of ht line 66 kv,11 kv ...
Amc of ht line 66 kv,11 kv and street light at wce he project,bhudkalan
Read moreConstruction of pothead yard-420 kv bus reactor at power house site of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii) (package no-c-807)
Construction of pothead yard-420 kv bus reactor at power house site of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii) (package no-c-807)
Read moreStrengthening of dumping site number ds-11 at left bank of sainj river of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-785)
Strengthening of dumping site number ds-11 at left bank of sainj river of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-785)
Read moreCleaning of hurla and pancha trench weir, intake structure , collection chamber, silt flushing tunnel, gate grooves, approch tunnel, feeder tunnel and other associated structure of parbati-h.e. project, (stage-ii), (package no-c-747)
Cleaning of hurla and pancha trench weir, intake structure , collection chamber, silt flushing tunnel, gate grooves, approch tunnel, feeder tunnel and other associated structure of parbati-h.e. project, (stage-ii), (package no-c-747)
Read moreof your Industry type