Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Pancha Trench Weir,Pancha Intake Structure,Manihar Outfall,Manihar To Hurla Road And Channelization Of Pancha Nallah Of Parbati H.E. Project (Stage Ii) , (Package No C 783)
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Pancha Trench Weir,Pancha Intake Structure,Manihar Outfall,Manihar To Hurla Road And Channelization Of Pancha Nallah Of Parbati H.E. Project (Stage Ii) , (Package No C 783)
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_831781_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/PP-II/PnC/Pkg. No. C-783/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 10.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Diverson works,division,Sheelagarh,PHEP-II,H.P. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=874065 |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cleaning of hurla and pancha trench weir, intake structure , collection chamber, silt flushing tunnel, gate grooves, approch tunnel, feeder tunnel and other associated structure of parbati-h.e. project, (stage-ii), (package no-c-747)
Cleaning of hurla and pancha trench weir, intake structure , collection chamber, silt flushing tunnel, gate grooves, approch tunnel, feeder tunnel and other associated structure of parbati-h.e. project, (stage-ii), (package no-c-747)
Read moreRepair of jigrai trench weir surface at jigrai nallah site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-749)
Repair of jigrai trench weir surface at jigrai nallah site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-749)
Read moreRepair of jigrai trench weir surface at jigrai nallah site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii) (package no. c-713)
Repair of jigrai trench weir surface at jigrai nallah site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii)(package no. c-713)
Read moreRepair of damages in spillway of jiwa nallah trench weir site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), package no-c-721
Repair of damages in spillway of jiwa nallah trench weir site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), package no-c-721
Read moreRepairing of damaged spillway and invert of intake tunnel at jiwa nallah trench weir site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii) (package no-c-774)
Repairing of damaged spillway and invert of intake tunnel at jiwa nallah trench weir site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii) (package no-c-774)
Read moreRestoration work of existing road from sheelagarh bailey bridge to hurla nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-793)
Restoration work of existing road from sheelagarh bailey bridge to hurla nallah of parbati-h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-793)
Read moreSupply, installation and amc of automatic water level recorder (awlr) and velocity sensor for ews for gauge and flow meter site at jiwa,hurla,manihar,pancha and jigrai nallah along with trc of parbati-ii h.e.project (pkg. no-c-765a)
Supply, installation and amc of automatic water level recorder (awlr) and velocity sensor for ews for gauge and flow meter site at jiwa,hurla,manihar,pancha and jigrai nallah along with trc of parbati-ii h.e.project (pkg. no-c-765a)
Read moreRepair work of 11 kv ht line of panch and construction of new 11 kv line of hurla site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-746)
Repair work of 11 kv ht line of panch and construction of new 11 kv line of hurla site of parbati h.e. project (stage-ii), (package no-c-746)
Read moreSupply, installation and amc of automatic water level recorder(awlr) and velocity sensor for early warning system (aws) for gauge and flow meter site at jiwa,hurla,manihar,pancha and jigrai nallah along with trc of phep-ii,pkg.no-c-765
Supply, installation and amc of automatic water level recorder(awlr) and velocity sensor for early warning system (aws) for gauge and flow meter site at jiwa,hurla,manihar,pancha and jigrai nallah along with trc of phep-ii,pkg.no-c-765
Read moreTender for the work channelization of ganvi khad filled with debris from trench weir floor to upstream up to baily bridge rd 0.00 to 100.00m of 22.50 mw ganvi power house division hpsebl jeori. during flash flood on dated 13.08.2025 and 14.08.2025 .
Tender for the work channelization of ganvi khad filled with debris from trench weir floor to upstream up to baily bridge rd 0.00 to 100.00m of 22.50 mw ganvi power house division hpsebl jeori. during flash flood on dated 13.08.2025 and 14.08.2025 .
Read moreof your Industry type