Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📱 Procurement Opportunity: 10.9 Inch I Pad Wi Fi+ Cellular 🖥️ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 10.9 Inch I Pad Wi Fi+ Cellular, 64 Gb, 10th Generation With A Compatible Pencil And Adapter. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Warranty Information. Bids Must Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: I Pad, Wi Fi+ Cellular, 64 Gb, 10th Generation, Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Ministry Of Power, Tablet Procurement, Accessories| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10.9 Inch I Pad Wi Fi+ Cellular, 64 Gb 10th Generation Full Hd With Compactible Pencil & Adapter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
114930
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vidya Ashokrao Thool
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : apple Model : MQ6J3HN/A, 10.9-inch iPad Title : MQ6J3HN/A, 10.9-inch iPad | 11-04-2024 12:14:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 10-04-2024 12:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MQ6J3HN/A, MQ6K3HN/A, MQ6L3HN/A, MQ6M3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular 64GB - Silver, Blue Yellow, Pink | 26-04-2024 18:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : Apple IPAD 10.9 inch Wi-Fi + Cellular, 64 GB Title : Apple IPAD 10.9 inch Wi-Fi+ Cellular, 64 GB 10th Generation Storage with Apple Pencil USB C | 29-04-2024 05:09:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : Apple Title : 10.9" iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular And Apple Pencil | 23-04-2024 15:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Apple Model : Apple Title : Apple iPad 10th generation | 26-04-2024 19:01:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Apple Model : MQ6J3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular 64GB - Silver | 26-04-2024 15:08:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : APPLE Model : MQ6J3HN/A Title : 10.9-inch iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular 64GB - Silver | 26-04-2024 16:33:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple 10.9 inch iPad 10th Generation Model : MQ6J3HN/A Title : Apple 10.9 inch iPad 10th Generation | 13-04-2024 13:32:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : APPLE Model : IPAD AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : IPAD AS PER YOUR SPECS | 29-04-2024 09:35:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10.9 inch iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular, 64 GB 10th Generation Full HD with compactible pencil & Adapter | 114930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 10.9 inch iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular, 64 GB 10th Generation Full HD with compactible pencil & Adapter | 119434.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.9" iPad Wi-Fi+ Cellular And Apple Pencil | Apple | Apple | 2 | ₹ 114930.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type