Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ipad Pro 11inch 4gen (Wi Fi+ Cellular)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Trayambak Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | Make : APPLE Model : MNYG3HN/A Title : 11-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi+ Cellular 512GB - Space Grey | 14-09-2023 12:34:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : APPLE Model : MNYG3HN/A Title : 1-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi+ Cellular 512GB - Space Grey | 14-09-2023 12:08:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : Apple 11-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi + Cellular 512GB Title : Apple 11-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi+ Cellular 512GB | 13-09-2023 00:25:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : APPLE Model : MNYG3HN/A Title : 11-inch iPad Pro Wi-Fi+ Cellular 512GB | 13-09-2023 22:57:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : ipad pro 11 512GB WIFI + Cellular Title : ipad pro 11 512GB WIFI+ Cellular | 13-09-2023 00:50:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECH MALL | Make : Apple Model : Apple MNYG3HN/A. Title : Apple MNYG3HN/A. | 14-09-2023 11:52:51 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : ipad Pro 11inch 4gen (Wi-Fi+ Cellular) | - | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type