Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Admin; Semi Skilled, Unskilled, Skilled, Highly Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4169260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FRONTLINE EX SERVICEMEN BUREAU
Contract Value
70673
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 480 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sujit Halder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Biomedical Genomics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M PROJECT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 13:17:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE CORPORATE SECURITY | 16-11-2023 18:03:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AKRITI CONSTRUCTION AND MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 30-11-2023 16:10:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Center for Pollution Control | 02-12-2023 08:36:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 15:24:16 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FRONTLINE EX SERVICEMEN BUREAU | 18-11-2023 18:43:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 12:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE | 02-12-2023 16:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M J ENTERPRISE | 24-11-2023 13:13:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 06-11-2023 19:57:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 02-12-2023 15:51:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 13:23:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MANCLINE | 08-12-2023 11:19:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MIRACLE SPACE | 23-11-2023 12:32:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | NEGIE INFOTECH | 07-12-2023 18:08:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-11-2023 20:26:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ONE ROOF OF ALL SOLUTION SERVICES | 07-12-2023 19:27:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 13:59:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RAKSHAK SUBIDHA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2023 12:57:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 07:25:45 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | RAPID SERVICES AGENCY | 24-11-2023 16:43:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 07-12-2023 23:01:23 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 12-11-2023 02:13:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 24-11-2023 16:31:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 04-11-2023 08:32:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 01-12-2023 22:16:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-12-2023 09:29:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 23:19:31 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | satguru kripa security service | 02-12-2023 16:48:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 08-12-2023 08:25:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SHIMAN ENTERPRISES | 02-12-2023 16:12:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SHIVANJI HR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 15:06:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-12-2023 21:42:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SHOPSKY STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-12-2023 10:12:17 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-11-2023 14:42:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 16-11-2023 17:09:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | Star Security & Detective Agency | 23-11-2023 16:42:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-11-2023 18:19:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2023 00:28:27 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | TECHNOSOFT INDIA SOLUTIONS | 24-11-2023 11:50:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 11-11-2023 07:46:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 24-11-2023 16:46:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | VASUKI ENTERPRISES | 01-12-2023 15:20:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | VISHAL EXPERT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-11-2023 17:25:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | WORLD SPACE | 04-11-2023 13:45:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 07-12-2023 13:58:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Z2 PLUS PLACEMENT & SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-11-2023 23:09:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled, Unskilled, Skilled, Highly Sk | 70673.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL EXPERT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled, Unskilled, Skilled, Highly Sk | 70673.00 | L1 |
| 3 | FRONTLINE EX SERVICEMEN BUREAU | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled, Unskilled, Skilled, Highly Sk | 70673.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Semi-skilled, Unskilled, Skilled, Highly Skilled; Multi-tasking Staff | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 58 | ₹ 70673.000 |