Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: High Quality Seamless Tubes 🏭 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1000165253 Seamless Tubes, Adhering To Sa213 Grade T5 Specifications. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tubes Must Meet The Following Dimensions: 25mm Outer Diameter, 2.5mm Wall Thickness, And A Length Of 6000mm. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Materials And Testing Bureau (Mtb) Standards. Keywords: Seamless Tubes, Sa213 Grade T5, Materials Department, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000165253 Tube Seamless, Cold Drawn, Moc: Sa213 Gr. T5, Dimension: 25 X2.5 X6000 Mm (Odxthicknessxlen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DINESH TUBE (INDIA)
Contract Value
6895200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Flora Lewis
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 Title : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 03-06-2024 14:45:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : Alloy Steel tubes Title : Alloy Steel tubes | 25-05-2024 15:11:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 G Title : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 03-06-2024 12:47:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : AS Seamless Tubes Title : AS Seamless Tubes | 01-06-2024 10:49:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 31-05-2024 18:24:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LBST Model : TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, SA213 GR. T5 Title : TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, SA213 GR. T5 25X2.5X6000MM | 03-06-2024 12:20:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE | 03-06-2024 14:26:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : AS SMLS TUBE Title : AS SMLS TUBE | 03-06-2024 12:27:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Alloy Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Alloy Steel Seamless Tubes SA 213 Gr. T5 | 03-06-2024 14:48:33 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE Title : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE | 01-06-2024 18:26:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | Make : TUBE SEAMLESS COLD DRAWN SA 213 Model : NA Title : TUBE SEAMLESS COLD DRAWN SA 213 | 03-06-2024 14:39:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKRK Model : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 G Title : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 01-06-2024 11:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts | 29-05-2024 16:17:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 6895200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 6910800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 7228572.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 7651800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 9266400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 9701016.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 10645596.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 11060400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | 11606400.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 GR. T5, DIMENSION: 25X2.5X6000MM (ODXTHICKNESSXLEN | NA | 1000165253 TUBE SEAMLESS, COLD DRAWN, MOC: SA213 G | 15600 | ₹ 6895200.000 |