Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Cold Drawn Cs Seamless Straight Tube 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cold Drawn Cs Seamless Straight Tubes With The Following Specifications: 📏 Od (Outside Diameter): 44.5mm 📏 Wall Thickness: 4.5mm 🏷️ Material Grade: Sa 210 📏 Thickness: 0.187 Inches 🏷️ Tensile Strength: A1 🔧 Nominal Diameter: 93.32mm 📏 Product Length: As Per Standard Coil Length Bid Submission Deadline: 20/04/2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Cold Drawn Cs Seamless Straight Tube, Ministry Of Mines, Material Procurement, Tube Supply, Sa 210, A1 Grade, Tensile Strength, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Drawn Cs Seamless Straight Tube 44.5 Mm Odx4.5 Mm Thk Moc Sa 210 Gr A1 93321041540 1 1000065
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/329993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHIL METAL(MII) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN CS SEAMLESS STRAIGHT TUBE 44.5MM ODX4.5 MM THK MOC SA 210 GR A1_ 93321041540_ 1_ 1000065 | 2167450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN CS SEAMLESS STRAIGHT TUBE 44.5MM ODX4.5 MM THK MOC SA 210 GR A1_ 93321041540_ 1_ 1000065 | 2203176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN CS SEAMLESS STRAIGHT TUBE 44.5MM ODX4.5 MM THK MOC SA 210 GR A1_ 93321041540_ 1_ 1000065 | 3569000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Cold drawn cs seamless straight tube 44.5mm odx4.5 mm thk moc sa 210 gr a1_ 93321041540_ 1_ 1000065
Read more
1000165253 tube seamless, cold drawn, moc: sa213 gr. t5, dimension: 25x2.5x6000mm (odxthicknessxlen
Read more
180 degree seamless r65 sharp tube bend size 44.5mm od x 4.5mm thk x 1204mm required for ecomoniser
Read more
180 degree seamless r65 sharp tube bend size 44.5mm od x 4.5mm thk x 1204mm required for ecomoniser
Read more
180 degree seamless r65 sharp tube bend size 44.5mm od x 4.5mm thk x 1204mm required for ecomoniser
Read more
6 od 1 pt 0 astm a 269 tp 316l solid drawn ss seamless straight tube,10 od 1mm thk solid drawn seam
Read more
1000181072 ea51403 astm sa213 tp321 seamless and cold drawn tube, od 25.4mm x 2.1mm thk x 6500mm le
Read more
3026615 cs seamless cold drawn tube with inside bakelite coating size: od 76 x 6 thk x3000mm long,3
Read more
of your Industry type