Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve 400 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO
705452
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARM PIPINGZONE PVT LTD Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 15-02-2024 17:24:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 11-02-2024 21:31:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G M ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : G M ENGINEERING Model : GM100 Title : GATE VALVE | 11-02-2024 09:28:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAYANT ENGINEERING AND MARKETING PVT LTD | Make : Jayant Valves Model : GTV-16-300#-CS Title : CS Gate Valves | 10-02-2024 12:43:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUMAR'S Model : GATE VALVE 400 NB ( Q3 ) Title : GATE VALVE 400 NB ( Q3) | 12-02-2024 10:53:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CCS002 Title : GATE VALVE | 10-02-2024 18:25:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 05-02-2024 22:48:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MARCK AND CARE ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GATE VALVE 400 NB Title : GATE VALVE 400 NB GEM/2024/B/4552069 | 12-02-2024 10:56:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 08-02-2024 17:04:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NILON/GTVWCB/150/FE550 Title : Gate Valve | 15-02-2024 21:37:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO | Make : OCEAN Model : OV Title : GATE VALVE API 600 HOV | 14-02-2024 15:40:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 16" X 300# WCB GTV FLG 51413 4552069 Title : 16" X 300# WCB GTV FLG 51413 4552069 | 10-02-2024 09:08:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R S EQUIPMENT & MFG. CO. | Make : RSEMC Model : RS-SV Title : SLUICE VALVE | 10-02-2024 08:51:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 10-02-2024 12:42:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSflo Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE 400MM CL 300 | 13-02-2024 13:48:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : GATE VALVE 400 NB Title : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 10-02-2024 16:52:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : GATE VALVE 400 NB (Q3) Title : GATE VALVE 400 NB (Q3) | 09-02-2024 17:45:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 10-02-2024 18:54:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN VALVES MFG. CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 705452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 915680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1080000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1214928.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1226610.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1480000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1480336.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JAYANT ENGINEERING AND MARKETING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1816160.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1940000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 1989204.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE 400 NB | 2596000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE API 600 HOV | OCEAN | OV | 4 | ₹ 705452.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreof your Industry type