Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Overhauling Kit For Unloader Valve 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of An Overhauling Kit For Unloader Valves. 🔧 The Tender Is To Be Submitted By Interested Vendors At The Chennai Location By 24th June 2024, 10:30 Am. ⏰ Detailed Specifications And Requirements For The Overhauling Kit Are Outlined In The Tender Document. Vendors Are Expected To Adhere To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Overhauling Kit, Unloader Valve, Tender, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Kit For Un Loader Valve
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106365700 |
|
Reference Number |
26243631 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106365700/viewNitPdf_4593932.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Providing and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreof your Industry type