Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket,Garden Pipe,Steel Jali Dustbin,Umbrella,Cello Bucket With Mug 18 L,Ajanta Wall Clock,Water C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 17:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-12-2023 16:23:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 17:35:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2023 18:01:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLANKET,GARDEN PIPE,STEEL JALI DUSTBIN,UMBRELLA,CELLO BUCKET WITH MUG 18L,AJANTA WALL CLOCK,WATER C | 198990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLANKET,GARDEN PIPE,STEEL JALI DUSTBIN,UMBRELLA,CELLO BUCKET WITH MUG 18L,AJANTA WALL CLOCK,WATER C | 218329.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLANKET,GARDEN PIPE,STEEL JALI DUSTBIN,UMBRELLA,CELLO BUCKET WITH MUG 18L,AJANTA WALL CLOCK,WATER C | 236337.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLANKET,GARDEN PIPE,STEEL JALI DUSTBIN,UMBRELLA,CELLO BUCKET WITH MUG 18L,AJANTA WALL CLOCK,WATER C | 260312.00 | L4 |