Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Clock,Room Freshener,Umbrella,Single Bed Sheet,Hand Towel,Mug Plastic,Dustbin 120 Ltr,Rope Nyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L Son Enterprise | - | 27-02-2024 00:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pale Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 15:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TG ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 00:26:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Room Freshener,Umbrella,Single Bed Sheet,Hand Towel,Mug Plastic,Dustbin 120 Ltr,Rope Nyl | 188154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Room Freshener,Umbrella,Single Bed Sheet,Hand Towel,Mug Plastic,Dustbin 120 Ltr,Rope Nyl | 222284.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K L Son Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Room Freshener,Umbrella,Single Bed Sheet,Hand Towel,Mug Plastic,Dustbin 120 Ltr,Rope Nyl | 267964.00 | L3 |