Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Cooler 120 Ltrs Capacity
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620708
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 21:17
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANK ENTERPRISES Make : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Model : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Title : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) 14-02-2024 17:50:37 N/A Qualified
2 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : AQUA INTERNATIONAL Model : AQUA-WATER COOLERS WITH IN-BUILT RO + UV PURIFICAT Title : AQUA INTERNATIONAL-WATER COOLERS WITH IN-BUILT RO+ UV PURIFICATION 15-02-2024 13:53:13 MSE Disqualified
3 Digital Goal Make : DIGITALGOAL Model : PSS6080 AND ROUV50LPH Title : DIGITALGOAL WATER COOLER PSS6080 AND ROUV 50LPH 17-02-2024 17:14:22 MSE Disqualified
4 FORTUNE TRADER Make : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Model : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Title : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) 15-02-2024 11:46:32 N/A Qualified
5 M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD Make : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Model : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) Title : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY (Q3) 14-02-2024 17:33:43 N/A Qualified
6 NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Water Cooler Model : Water Cooler Title : Water Cooler 22-02-2024 11:06:29 N/A Disqualified
7 VTRUST HOME SOLUTION Make : VTRUST Model : VTRUST WITH USHA Title : RO WITH WATER COOLER 13-02-2024 19:08:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD Item Categories : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY 148000.00 L1
2 ANK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY 150400.00 L2
3 FORTUNE TRADER Item Categories : WATER COOLER 120 LTRS CAPACITY 153800.00 L3