Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45 162
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5283180
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRIM MRO SOLUTIONS Make : Wire Stripper Tool Model : Wire Stripper tool Title : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45-162 03-09-2024 09:57:39 N/A Disqualified
2 BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY Make : PROTO Model : J5426HTC Title : Cordless Impact Wrench Max Torque: 406N. m 02-09-2024 18:07:29 N/A Qualified
3 DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION Make : DMC Model : 45-162 Title : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45-162 27-08-2024 13:05:11 N/A Qualified
4 GSK Corporation Make : Ideal Model : 45-162 Title : Coaxial Cable Stripper 1/8" 20-08-2024 18:44:14 N/A Qualified
5 PNEUTECH ENGINEERS Make : DMC Model : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch P Title : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45-162 29-08-2024 12:09:46 N/A Qualified
6 S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO Make : NA Model : 45-162 Title : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45-162 02-09-2024 16:38:47 N/A Qualified
7 SAGA ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ideal Industries Model : 45-162 Title : Cable Stripper, up to 1/8 in. (3.2mm) O. D (Gray) 23-08-2024 10:41:13 N/A Disqualified
8 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch P Title : Wire Stripper Tool/ Coax Cable Stripper 1/8 Inch Part No. 45-162 02-09-2024 21:02:01 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise