Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1600034184 Outdoor Oil Immersed Current Transformr Specification As Per Annexure1
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3582464
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 21:37
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

440730

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Isha Shrivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED - 04-07-2023 01:28:45 MSE Qualified
2 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. - 26-06-2023 14:06:41 MSE Qualified
3 HYDRO POWER CORPORATION - 04-07-2023 13:52:27 N/A Qualified
4 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES - 26-06-2023 15:46:26 N/A Qualified
5 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2023 15:48:34 MSE Qualified
6 MEHRU ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 11:11:45 N/A Disqualified
7 Power System Control - 19-06-2023 12:45:17 MSE Disqualified
8 TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE - 27-06-2023 13:56:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 440730.00 L1
2 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 466200.00 L2
3 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 477900.00 L3
4 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 643455.00 L4
5 HYDRO POWER CORPORATION Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 768038.40 L5
6 TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE Item Categories : 1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 915228.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600034184 OUTDOOR OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMR_Specification as per Annexure1 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 440730.000