Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Universal Dry Block Sub Zero Temperature Calibrator 🌡️🔧 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Universal Dry Block Sub Zero Temperature Calibrator With Master Rtd Pt100. This Equipment Is Critical For Maintaining Precision In Temperature Related Measurements And Calibrations. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of Previous Successful Calibrator Supply To Similar Institutions. Proposals Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Universal Dry Block Sub Zero Temperature Calibrator, Temperature Calibrator, Rtd Pt100, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Calibration Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Dry Block Sub Zero Temperature Calibrator With Master Rtd Pt100,Temperature Calibrator,Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 9142-P with Fluke 5609-500-A Title : Universal Dry Block Sub-Zero Temperature Calibrator with RTD PT100 | 20-06-2024 17:06:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NAGMAN INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAGMAN (R) Model : MTC 40+ Title : UNIVERSAL DRY BLOCK SUBZERO TEMPERATURE CALIBRATOR | 26-06-2024 09:10:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVAIR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : 9142-P with Fluke 5609-500-A Title : Universal Dry Block Sub-Zero Temperature Calibrator with RTD PT100 | 21-06-2024 14:09:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R AND D INSTRUMENT SERVICES | Make : R&D Instruments Model : NTC-30-x Title : Negative Dry Block Temperature Calibrator | 26-06-2024 11:32:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |