Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtain,Plastic Bucket,That,Dustbin,Doormats,Plastic Chair,Parath,Jug,Drinking Water Glass,Dungaree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.K.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
38900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asma Khan
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Sher-e-kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 13:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 13:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SS CORPORATION | - | 15-03-2024 13:45:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.K.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtain,Plastic bucket,That,Dustbin,Doormats,Plastic chair,Parath,Jug,Drinking water Glass,Dungaree | 38900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtain,Plastic bucket,That,Dustbin,Doormats,Plastic chair,Parath,Jug,Drinking water Glass,Dungaree | 50650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtain,Plastic bucket,That,Dustbin,Doormats,Plastic chair,Parath,Jug,Drinking water Glass,Dungaree | 55750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Plastic bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| That | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Doormats | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Parath | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Drinking water Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Dungarees | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Apron | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |