Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Disconnecting Taking Out Worn Defective Parts Carefully After Unscrewing Nut Bolts Clea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN ASSOCIATES | - | 09-02-2024 13:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBE & CO | - | 09-02-2024 20:23:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRADE LINK | - | 05-02-2024 00:37:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NINDI BUILDERS | - | 09-02-2024 16:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRA INDUSTRIES | - | 08-02-2024 01:29:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dismantling disconnecting taking out worn defective parts carefully after unscrewing nut bolts clea | 90050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NINDI BUILDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling disconnecting taking out worn defective parts carefully after unscrewing nut bolts clea | 94010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRADE LINK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling disconnecting taking out worn defective parts carefully after unscrewing nut bolts clea | 125001.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ULTRA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling disconnecting taking out worn defective parts carefully after unscrewing nut bolts clea | 133999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LIBE & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling disconnecting taking out worn defective parts carefully after unscrewing nut bolts clea | 134473.00 | L5 |