Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interference Filter (Specs Details Provided)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
26550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DP ANALYTICS | Make : EDMUND OPTICS Model : 1030nm CWL, 12.5mm Dia., Hard Coated OD 4.0 10nm Title : 1030nm CWL, 12.5mm Dia. , Hard Coated OD 4.0 10nm Bandpass Filter | 08-03-2024 14:30:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : EDMUND Model : 39-310 Title : 1030nm CWL, 12.5mm Dia. , Hard Coated OD 4.0 10nm Bandpass Filter | 21-03-2024 05:37:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : INTERFERENCE FILTER | 18-03-2024 11:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Make : NA Model : INTERFERENCE FILTER Title : INTERFERENCE FILTER | 20-03-2024 17:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : Artifex Model : Diameter: 12.7mm (including a metal ring) Title : INTERFERENCE FILTER | 20-03-2024 16:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MEL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LTD | Make : Thorlabs Model : FLH1030-10-12.5MM-SP Title : Premium Bandpass Filter, Ø 12.5mm, CWL= 1030nm, FWHM= 10nm | 20-03-2024 17:12:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Optica Model : OPTICA-Filter Title : Interference Filter 1030 nm | 19-03-2024 16:20:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : ECHO Model : ELEBA145P70FD20A Title : 11 MHz LOW PASS FILTER, 30 MHz BAND PASS FILTER, 141 MHz BAND PASS FILTER. | 21-03-2024 10:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : INTERFERENCE FILTER Title : INTERFERENCE FILTER | 20-03-2024 17:57:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Edmund Optics Model : P/N: 39310, Bandpass Filter, Size:1030NM X 10NM OD Title : P/N: 39310, Bandpass Filter, Size: 1030NM X 10NM OD4 12.5MM. | 20-03-2024 15:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 26550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 53259.30 | L2 |
| 3 | DP ANALYTICS | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 58200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S M ELECTRONICS AND ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 66570.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 67500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 82482.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 88893.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 108957.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MEL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LTD | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 159840.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Item Categories : INTERFERENCE FILTER (specs details provided) | 568500.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interference Filter 1030 nm | Optica | OPTICA-Filter | 3 | ₹ 26550.000 |