Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose With Delivery Couplings As Per Is 14933,High Pressure Fire Fightin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
103840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : INFERNEX Model : INFERNEX | 06-10-2023 12:32:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : HPFFH-63-T-A-R-30-SS-C | 06-10-2023 13:03:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C - JET High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose With Delivery Couplings As Per Is 14933 | C - JET | C - JET | 10 | ₹ 103840.000 |