Tender Details

About Tender

🦋 Genomic Opportunity For Silkworm Research 🦋 The Ministry Of Textiles, Through Its Research Arm, Invites Proposals For Whole Genome Sequencing And Genome Wide Association Studies (Gbs) Analysis Of The Silkworm Species Bombyx Mori. This Initiative Aims To Advance Our Understanding Of Silkworm Genetics And Contribute To The Sustainable Development Of The Silk Industry. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Researchers And Institutions With Expertise In Genomics And Bioinformatics Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Cutting Edge Research Project. Keywords: Whole Genome Sequencing, Gbs Analysis, Silkworm Bombyx Mori, Bioinformatics, Genomic Research, Ministry Of Textiles, Sustainable Silk Industry
Particulars Details
Title
Whole Genome Sequencing And Gbs Analysis Of Silkworm Bombyx Mori With Comprehensive Bioinformatics
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941302
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 20:22
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manjula S
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Advait theragnostics Model : AT-WGS-GBS Title : Whole genome Sequencing and GBS Analysis 04-06-2024 14:42:54 N/A Disqualified
2 BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIONIVID Model : BTGEN_CUSTOM Title : BTGEN_ 4941302 03-06-2024 18:43:12 MSE Qualified
3 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Eurofins Model : Whole Genome sequencing Title : Whole Genome sequencing of Albugo condida based on IIIumina and Nanopo platforms with Bioinformatics 04-06-2024 14:26:51 N/A Qualified
4 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Genotypic Technology Model : whole genome sequencing and service analysis (WGS) Title : whole genome sequencing and service analysis (WGS) (Q3) 04-06-2024 14:37:39 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise