Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Whole Genome Sequencing Denovo Hybrid Assembly And Bioinformatics Analysi
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3514181
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 01, 2023 14:44
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

944000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jogeswar Panigrahi
Department: Higher Education Department Odisha
Organisation: Berhampur University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 20:01:15 MSE Qualified
2 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 18:58:53 MSE Qualified
3 REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 09:13:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole genome sequencing denovo hybrid assembly and bioinformatics analysi 944000.00 L1
2 GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole genome sequencing denovo hybrid assembly and bioinformatics analysi 1392400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Whole genome sequencing denovo hybrid assembly and bioinformatics analysis Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 944000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise