Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Procurement Opportunity: Foot Valves For Water Works 🚿 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Foot Valves Compliant With The Indian Standard Is 4038 (Latest). 📜 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications As Per The Latest Is 4038, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Foot Valves, Water Works, Indian Standard, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Valves For Water Works Purpose As Per Is 4038 (Latest)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinesh Enterprises | Make : NA Model : KBL-Cast Iron Foot Valve-80MM | 14-05-2024 18:44:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J K SANITATIONS & TOOLS | Make : AARKO Model : AARKO FOOT VALVE 80MM | 27-05-2024 14:24:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : KBL-Cast Iron Foot Valve-80MM | 28-05-2024 10:13:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | sat sahib enterprises | Make : NA Model : KBL-Cast Iron Foot Valve-80MM | 11-05-2024 19:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | V.V. Valves Industrial Corporation | Make : V V Model : V V-1024 | 07-05-2024 16:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) | 22000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K SANITATIONS & TOOLS | Item Categories : Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) | 30660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dinesh Enterprises | Item Categories : Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) | 33000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V.V. Valves Industrial Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) | 37760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sat sahib enterprises | Item Categories : Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) | 84200.00 | L5 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreFoot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
Foot valves for water works purpose as per is 4038 (latest),foot valves for water works purpose as
Read more
of your Industry type