Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rbc 44 Battery 12 V 5 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : BATTERY CARTRIDGE MODULE PACK RBC 44 Model : BATTERY CARTRIDGE MODULE PACK RBC 44 Title : BATTERY CARTRIDGE MODULE PACK RBC 44 | 12-08-2024 18:46:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL ENTERPRISES | Make : CAPITAL ENTERPRISES Model : CAPITAL01 Title : BATTERY SECONDRY LEAD ACID 6V 230AH | 13-08-2024 08:28:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APC by Schneider Model : RBC-44 Title : RBC-44 | 09-08-2024 19:44:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STACON SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APC Model : RBC44 Title : APC RBC 44 Battery | 11-08-2024 17:53:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RBC-44 BATTERY 12V 5AH | 319000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : RBC-44 BATTERY 12V 5AH | 367000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STACON SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RBC-44 BATTERY 12V 5AH | 401200.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConcrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Concrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type