Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3814372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 21:21
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13181040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Govind Singh Thakur
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Dev

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHATTERJEE CLEANING ARTS SERVICES LIMITED 25-08-2023 14:13:31 Offline upload Disqualified
2 L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2023 14:37:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S.V N CATERERS 25-08-2023 11:13:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-08-2023 18:53:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 R.K.ELECTRICALS 25-08-2023 02:01:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 RKT MANPOWER & HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2023 13:50:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 10:25:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 11:25:10 MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES 25-08-2023 14:38:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 STERLING AND WILSON PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 14:59:36 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 13181040.00 H1
2 M/S.V N CATERERS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 13260512.00 H2
3 STERLING AND WILSON PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 4924140.00 H3
4 RKT MANPOWER & HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 14554476.00 H4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Security Services, Horticulture Services, Pest Control Service, supervisor; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 13181040.000