Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Two (2) Nos 220 V Vrla Battery Bank With Buy Back
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3735393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 28, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2224000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaya Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENT INDUSTRIES Make : Exide Model : 220V 600AH VRLA Battery Title : Exide 220V 600AH VRLA Battery 14-08-2023 11:29:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : NMST600-2V Title : Supply Installation of 220V/600 AH VRLA battery bank (consisting of 107 nos cell, each cell-2.1V) 11-08-2023 14:23:24 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
3 RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH Make : HBL Model : T-600 HP 220V SYSTEM (107 CELLS) Title : HBL MAKE VALVE REGULATED BATTERY BANK 220V/600AH (107 CELLS) -2 SETS 14-08-2023 17:12:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 VGRS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LTD., Model : Supply of 220V/600AH-02Sets(Total 109Cells/Set) Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of two (2) nos 220V VRLA Battery Bank with buy back 14-08-2023 16:59:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of two (2) nos 220V VRLA Battery Bank with buy back 2224000.00 L1
2 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENT INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of two (2) nos 220V VRLA Battery Bank with buy back 2332696.00 L2
3 RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH (MII) Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of two (2) nos 220V VRLA Battery Bank with buy back 2376000.00 L3
4 VGRS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of two (2) nos 220V VRLA Battery Bank with buy back 3197087.68 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply Installation of 220V/600 AH VRLA battery bank (consisting of 107 nos cell, each cell-2.1V) EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD NMST600-2V 1 ₹ 2224000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise