Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Portable Engine Powered Lightweight Winch Machine 2.5 Ton Capacity 🛠️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Engine Powered Lightweight Winch Machines With A 2.5 Ton Capacity. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Portable Engine Powered Winch Machine, 2.5 Ton Capacity, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Engine Powered Light Weight Winch Machine 2.5 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
212400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Sakalley
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : Portable Engine Powered Light Weight Winch Machine 2.5 Ton Capacity ( Q3) | 26-04-2024 16:00:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HEW/PW/5TD Title : Motorized Double Capstan 5T Capacity Winch Machines | 04-05-2024 19:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike energy Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Model : Light weight Winch Machine Title : Light weight Winch Machine | 04-05-2024 17:44:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Engine Powered Light weight Winch machine 2.5 ton capacity | 212400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Engine Powered Light weight Winch machine 2.5 ton capacity | 401200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Engine Powered Light weight Winch machine 2.5 ton capacity | 900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motorized Double Capstan 5T Capacity Winch Machines | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | HEW/PW/5TD | 1 | ₹ 212400.000 |