Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godhra Nagda Section Widening Of Vulnerable Cuttings To Pr Slope Failures, Water Logging And Improving Safety.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83448946 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2025-26-93 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83448946/viewNitPdf_5064775.pdf |
| Start Date | August 14, 2025 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Godhra-nagda section: - widening of cutting with provision of drain.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGodhra-nagda section - improvement and widening of cess with earth work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGodhra-nagda section: providing cover shed on approaches at rub no. 31a and at rub lc 96 to pr water logging and improvement of cover shed at rub no. 5a, 13a, 13b,111a & 123a etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChikkabanavara - hassan section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 145/100-146/300 between d-samudravalli (dsvs) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 130/800-132/200, 136/200-900 and 143/600-144/600 between shravanabelagola (sbga) - shantigrama (siga) stations in sse/pway/cnpa section. (two-packet tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru salem section : sw i : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 51/940-52/100, 52/550-800, 52/900-53/040 in sse/pway/dharmapuri (south) section. sw ii : slope stabilization by widening of slopes in cuttings from km 111/000-112/400, 127/630-800, 129/400-130/000 and 137/100-200 in aden/dharmapuri section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later. (two packet system)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlattening of cutting slope in kyn-lnl section and provision of side drain along the cutting to pr water logging & damage to track due to flooding under aden/t/kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - salem section : slope stabilization by widening of slopes of cuttings from km 50/000-100, 50/800-51/050, 51/300-500, 51/760-880 in sse/pway/tpp between muttampatti (mpc) and sivadi (szv) stations. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA/r and m/o to various roads under sub division ser-2/21 during 2026-27 (sh-widening and slope correction of existing drain to combat water logging at various locations on sa road under jurisdiction of sub division ser-2/21 division south east road-2
A/r and m/o to various roads under sub division ser-2/21 during 2026-27 (sh-widening and slope correction of existing drain to combat water logging at various locations on sa road under jurisdiction of sub division ser-2/21 division south east road-2
Read moreof your Industry type