Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : JK Paper Model : Copier Paper | 06-09-2023 18:43:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AR TRADERS | Make : JK Paper Model : A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | 04-09-2023 18:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Bindals Model : (Bindal) Plain Copier Paper V2 A4 75 GSM | 05-09-2023 19:21:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets | 05-09-2023 19:51:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADERS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pe | 30601.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pe | 37845.00 | L2 |