Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Battery 12 V 150 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : Exide Model : EP150-12 Title : Exide, EP150-12, 12v 150AH | 10-08-2023 19:31:42 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Airtech Enterprises | Make : EXIDE Model : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH Title : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH | 08-08-2023 17:45:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ashirwad Trading Company | Make : N A Model : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH Title : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH | 08-08-2023 18:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 150 Title : 12V 150AH SMF BATTERY SUITABLE FOR UPS APPLICATION | 11-08-2023 11:34:25 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE EP150 Title : EXIDE | 11-08-2023 09:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 150 12 Title : EP 150 12 | 11-08-2023 11:18:51 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | Make : EXIDE Model : EP150-12 Title : 12V 150AH SMF BATTERIES | 10-08-2023 17:34:17 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : Exide Model : Exide EP 150-12 Title : 12V x 150Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 04-08-2023 13:18:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Mittal Sales Corporation | Make : OKAYA Model : BATTERY 12V 150AH WITH BUY BACK Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 150AH | 11-08-2023 00:36:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 150AH SMF BATTERY Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 150AH SMF BATTERY WITH BUYBACK | 08-08-2023 13:00:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON-QUANTA & 12AL150 Title : 12V 150AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 06-08-2023 15:04:22 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sakshi Enterprises | Make : EXIDE Model : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH Title : SMF BATTERY 122 V 150 AH | 08-08-2023 18:19:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SERVICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : Amaron Quanta Model : 12 Volt 150 Ah Title : AMARON QUANTA SMF BATTERY MODEL 12V 150AH ALONG WITH BUY BACK | 11-08-2023 11:54:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreof your Industry type