Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire 1.5mm,Wire 2.5mm,Wire1.0mm,Tape,Batten,Batten Keel,Gitty 35mm,Screw 1.5 Inch,Gang Box 18modle,
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4671149
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 02:07
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE SHAKTI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

70000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dinesh Mohan Arya
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMAR DEVELOPERS - 04-03-2024 16:32:39 N/A Qualified
2 LAXMI TRADING COMPANY - 04-03-2024 17:27:24 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 18:42:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : wire 1.5mm,wire 2.5mm,wire1.0mm,tape,batten,batten keel,gitty 35mm,screw 1.5 inch,gang box 18modle, 70000.00 L1
2 LAXMI TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wire 1.5mm,wire 2.5mm,wire1.0mm,tape,batten,batten keel,gitty 35mm,screw 1.5 inch,gang box 18modle, 76145.00 L2
3 KUMAR DEVELOPERS Item Categories : wire 1.5mm,wire 2.5mm,wire1.0mm,tape,batten,batten keel,gitty 35mm,screw 1.5 inch,gang box 18modle, 85916.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
wire 1.5mm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 7050.000
wire 2.5mm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9750.000
wire1.0mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4300.000
tape NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 100.000
batten NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1700.000
batten keel NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 480.000
gitty 35mm NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 250.000
screw 1.5 inch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 100.000
gang box 18modle NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000
sheet 18 modle NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 440.000
gange box 6 modle NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 2250.000
sheet6 modle NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 2250.000
5 pin socket 16 amp NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 10200.000
switch NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1785.000
keel 6 nos NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 70.000
switch 6amp NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 3200.000
5 pin 6 amp NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1890.000
connector 04 pole 63 amp NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 350.000
DP MCB 40 amp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2100.000
MCB Box 1 way NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise