Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire 1.5mm,Wire 2.5mm,Insulation Tape,Binding Wire,Paint Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 02:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIM ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 22:40:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | King Traders | - | 24-01-2024 22:32:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 14:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 24-01-2024 16:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 27-01-2024 14:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | vee emm traders | - | 24-01-2024 19:20:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vee emm traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire 1.5mm,Wire 2.5mm,Insulation tape,Binding wire,Paint Red | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire 1.5mm,Wire 2.5mm,Insulation tape,Binding wire,Paint Red | 92250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire 1.5mm,Wire 2.5mm,Insulation tape,Binding wire,Paint Red | 93470.00 | L3 |