Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cc015323 Engaging Qualified Tpi Third Party Inspection Engineers For Insp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
5995980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE TECH MANAGEMENT LLP | 29-09-2023 11:33:48 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 11:36:30 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COSMOS ENGINEERING PROJECT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 13:16:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 10:32:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 11:17:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 12:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 22-09-2023 13:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 22-09-2023 13:00:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 10:39:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Kamakshi Integrated Facility Management LLP | 22-09-2023 10:16:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MEENAAR GLOBAL CONSULTANTS LLP | 22-09-2023 13:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | QUALITY EVALUATION AND SYSTEMS TEAM PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 12:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 18:45:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 11:16:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TUV INDIA P LTD | 22-09-2023 13:48:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | VCS QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 11:31:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 5995980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COSMOS ENGINEERING PROJECT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 6839280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 6841640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TUV INDIA P LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 7316000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 7552000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VCS QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 7599200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 8378000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 12744000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Insp | 13688000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CC015323 Engaging qualified TPI Third Party Inspection Engineers for Inspection activities of Static equipment pipelines during FY2023 to 24 FY2024 to 25 shutdown at CPCL Manali Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5995980.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of ranebennur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of savanur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of shiggaon taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of shiggaon taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of haveri taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of haveri taluk
Read moreof your Industry type