Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lizol,Harpic,Dettol,Colin,Air Wick,Red Paint
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4008416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 23:51
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2023 11:51:05 N/A Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 03-10-2023 14:52:01 MSE Disqualified
3 HANS RAJ - 27-09-2023 12:20:53 MSE Qualified
4 M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2023 22:54:41 MSE Disqualified
5 Urmila - 27-09-2023 11:36:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Dettol,Colin,Air Wick,Red Paint 31932.00 L1
2 Urmila Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Dettol,Colin,Air Wick,Red Paint 35990.00 L2
3 HANS RAJ (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Dettol,Colin,Air Wick,Red Paint 39760.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise