Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Office Chair (V3
Description
Organisation Transport Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5371548
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 23:18
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Seating Solution Enterprises

Contract Value

519160

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar Mourya
Department: Transport Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMWELL INDUSTRY Make : VRIDHI Model : AMWPAL323 16-09-2024 13:55:48 MSE Disqualified
2 D N R SYSTEMS Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Almirah Steel (V2) 14-09-2024 14:11:37 MSE Disqualified
3 DEEP TRADERS Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 15-09-2024 15:15:25 MSE Qualified
4 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : jalaram Model : JSF 101 A Spl. 16-09-2024 12:21:08 MSE Qualified
5 M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Make : HP S Model : HPS/ALMIRAH STEEL 18-09-2024 08:39:01 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 14-09-2024 17:57:28 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S S V SONS Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 16-09-2024 14:31:13 MSE Qualified
8 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 14-09-2024 18:34:58 N/A Qualified
9 Seating Solution Enterprises Make : Castlery Model : ADV-01 17-09-2024 11:46:44 MSE Qualified
10 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 17-09-2024 21:43:28 N/A Qualified
11 SIDOJS Make : Unbranded--CRYSTAL VISION Model : ALMIRA 10-09-2024 17:32:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.P. GLOBAL OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 797400.00 Disqualified
2 Seating Solution Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 519160.00 L1
3 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 711000.00 L2
4 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 754648.00 L3
5 DEEP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 783500.00 L4
6 M/S S V SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Office Chair (V3 804398.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Castlery Almirah Steel shelving cabinets Castlery ADV-01 15 ₹ 193320.000
Castlery 900 mm wide 975 mm high Metal Shelving Racks Castlery MSRK-01 10 ₹ 78880.000
Castlery Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest Castlery HXT/85 33 ₹ 128304.000
Castlery STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1300 millimeter 690 millimeter 735 millimeter Castlery ZXR-12 12 ₹ 118656.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise