Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Machined Forging For Valve Body (Hw 169.90. 1) Item As Per Drg. 21230101091. F With Matl.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5657630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE BODY (HW-169.90. 1) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21230101091. F WITH MATL. HW1 | 10-12-2024 13:37:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE BODY (HW-169.90. Title : ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE BODY (HW-169.90. 1) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21230101091. F WITH MATL. HW1 | 06-12-2024 13:34:48 | MSE | Evaluated |