Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 12 Mm With Cr 3.0 Mm Dia 12, Oal 83(+ 5) , F/L 26(min) , Sh Dia 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL, DIA 12MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL, DIA 12MM WITH CR 3.0MM | 28-03-2024 14:25:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0-Mt DIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0-Mt DIA 1Z, OAL - 83(+ -51, F/L-26(M| N) , 5H DIA 12 & NO OF | 26-03-2024 11:55:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : EC120B25-4C12R3 IC900 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM | 28-03-2024 15:00:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DI Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DIA 12, OAL - 83(+ -5) , F/L-26(MIN) , SH DIA 12 | 23-03-2024 18:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DI Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DIA 12, OAL - 83(+ -5) , F/L-26(MIN) , SH DIA 12 | 28-03-2024 11:37:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : AAYUDHAM SOLID CARBIDE CORNER RADIUS ENDMILL Title : SC CR ENDMILL DIA 12 X R3 X 26FL X83 OAL | 28-03-2024 10:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DIA 12, OAL - 83(+ -5) , F/L-26(MIN) , SH DIA 12 ( | 26-03-2024 17:41:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DIA 12, OAL - 83(+ -5) , F/L-26(MIN) , SH DIA 12 | 107380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 12 MM WITH CR 3.0 MM DIA 12, OAL - 83(+ -5) , F/L-26(MIN) , SH DIA 12 | 133340.00 | L2 |