Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Endmill Size Dia 07 Mm Flute Length 20 Mm (Min. ) Oal 63 Mm (Min. ) Shank Dia 08 Mm 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZTECH PRECISION TOOLS | Make : AZTECH Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 01-03-2024 15:47:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SIZE DIA 7MM FLU E LENGTH 2 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SIZE DIA 7MM FLU E LENGTH 20MM (MIN. ) OAL 63MM(MlN. ) SHANK DIA 08MM 4 FLUTED | 02-03-2024 15:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA TOOLS | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-7 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL - | 03-03-2024 22:29:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1P240-0700-XA 1630 Title : 1P240-0700-XA 1630 | 01-03-2024 23:43:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : EC-A4 070-16C08-63 IC903 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM | 04-03-2024 11:48:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL | 04-03-2024 11:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S BANJAN AND COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES AND COMPANY LIMITED (TOTEM) Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL SIZE DIA 7 MM | 27-02-2024 15:47:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : GO MILL 4FL 7 X 8 X 20 X 64 – KC633M (7149405) Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 7 MM | 02-03-2024 13:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : CSG24070 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 64 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 F | 04-03-2024 13:16:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : MAKE:-GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 02-03-2024 13:26:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM | 02-03-2024 14:19:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 07 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SH DIA 08 MM | 29-02-2024 14:14:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 23895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 33600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 44100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 44250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL SIZE DIA 07 MM FLUTE LENGTH 20 MM (MIN. ) OAL 63 MM (MIN. ) SHANK DIA 08 MM 4 | 47925.00 | L5 |