Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor, Led Display, Size: 65 Inch, 4 K Uhd,Monitor, Led Display, Size: 85 In, 3840 X2160 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARIETY STORES
Contract Value
436800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar Hota
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEB AGENCIES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM65B Title : MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 65INCH, 4K UHD | 22-11-2023 16:48:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FELIX ASSOCIATES | Make : LG Model : 65UR801C05B or equivalent Title : LG MONITOR, SIZE: 65INCH, 4K UHD | 22-11-2023 14:03:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARIETY STORES | Make : LG Model : 65UR Title : MONITOR | 15-11-2023 11:50:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARIETY STORES(MII) | Item Categories : MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 65INCH, 4K UHD,MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 85IN, 3840X2160P | 341250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEB AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 65INCH, 4K UHD,MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 85IN, 3840X2160P | 384179.69 | L2 |
| 3 | FELIX ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 65INCH, 4K UHD,MONITOR, LED DISPLAY, SIZE: 85IN, 3840X2160P | 394734.38 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONITOR | LG | 65UR | 2 | ₹ 156800.000 |
| MONITOR | LG | 86UR | 1 | ₹ 280000.000 |