Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Inch Curved 4k Uhd Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | Make : ACER Model : 32 inch curved 4k uhd monitor Title : 32 inch curved 4k UHD monitor | 04-03-2024 08:55:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : 32 inch curved 4k UHD monitor Title : 32 inch curved 4k UHD monitor | 04-03-2024 11:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Make : ACER Model : 32 inch curved 4k UHD monitor Title : 32 inch curved 4k UHD monitor | 04-03-2024 10:53:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 32 inch curved 4k uhd monitor | 19365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 32 inch curved 4k uhd monitor | 21250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 32 inch curved 4k uhd monitor | 23150.00 | L3 |