Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Maintenance Services For Greaves Cotton Genset 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The C Check And Maintenance Of A 400 K Va Dg Set Made By Greaves Cotton, Model Number 12 V14 Tag23, Located At Crw/Hrt In Hazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Details Regarding The Scope Of Work, Specifications, And Requirements. Interested Vendors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 84,000 To Participate. Keywords: Maintenance Services, Greaves Cotton Genset, C Check, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C Check And Other Maintenance Work Of 400 K Va Dg Make: Greaves Cotton Genset, Model No. 12 V14 Tag23 Installed At Crw/Hrt
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74433712 |
|
Reference Number |
TL-AC-CRW-HRT-18 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74433712/viewNitPdf_4525395.pdf |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
C-check and other maintenance work of 400 kva dg make: greaves cotton genset, model no. 12v14tag23 installed at crw/hrt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out m4-check of 12 greaves cotton 12v14tag23 engines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out m4-check of 30 greaves cotton make 12v14tag23 model engines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB check kit for 500 kva d.g. set of power car, make - greaves cotton ltd., model- 12v14tag23
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB check kit for 500 kva d.g. set of power car, make - greaves cotton ltd., model- 12v14tag23
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of long block for greaves cotton make engine model 12v14tag23
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of long block for greaves cotton make engine model 12v14tag23
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of mandatory spares (m4 check) of greaves cotton engine model no.-12v14tag23 of cpcb-ii compliance with gst 18 percent . as per annexure. make: greaves cotton only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM3 check kit for greaves cotton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVulkan element 2x3016a003 to greaves cotton part no.123490320342 for greaves cotton make engine model no.12v14tag23 lhb power car.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type