Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Print Head Original Dmp,Dmp Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epson Printer Ink 774 Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6001193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1414730
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gopal Sharan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER COPIER SYSTEM | - | 11-03-2025 14:42:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGANCE | - | 08-03-2025 14:09:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2025 10:46:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 17-03-2025 11:25:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 11-03-2025 10:50:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | - | 11-03-2025 15:56:03 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 11-03-2025 14:35:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2025 14:26:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 04-03-2025 12:21:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | - | 03-03-2025 10:56:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP RIBBON ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 005 ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 774 OR | 1414730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER COPIER SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP RIBBON ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 005 ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 774 OR | 1419885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP RIBBON ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 005 ORIGINAL,EPSON PRINTER INK 774 OR | 1430350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Print Head Original DMP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 181620.000 |
| DMP RIBBON ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 334750.000 |
| EPSON PRINTER INK 005 ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32850.000 |
| EPSON PRINTER INK 774 ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| INK CARTRIDGE HP ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 339840.000 |
| TONER CARTRIDGE RICHO ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72780.000 |
| PRINT HEAD ORIGINAL DMP TVS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 59590.000 |
| TONER CARTRIDGE CANNON PIXMA70 PGBK ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3330.000 |
| RIBBON LINE PRINTER LIPI 6805 ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 330750.000 |
| RIBBON LINE PRINTER P71000N P7000 ORIGINAL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42420.000 |