Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Print Head Original Dmp,Dmp Ribbon Original,Dmp Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
2049363
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Lochan Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER COPIER SYSTEM | - | 09-06-2024 20:45:43 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 07-06-2024 16:53:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 16:06:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 09-06-2024 14:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 08-06-2024 17:32:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ANURADHA PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 09-06-2024 17:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | - | 10-06-2024 13:38:25 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 10-06-2024 12:21:06 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 31-05-2024 15:05:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 12:03:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 11:42:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP Ribbon Original,DMP Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso | 2049363.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP Ribbon Original,DMP Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso | 2328565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP Ribbon Original,DMP Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso | 2330220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP Ribbon Original,DMP Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso | 2767786.10 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Print Head Original DMP,DMP Ribbon Original,DMP Ribbon Original,Epson Printer Ink 005 Original,Epso | 2778916.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Print Head Original DMP | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 431250.000 |
| DMP Ribbon Original | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 688000.000 |
| DMP Ribbon Original | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Epson Printer Ink 005 Original | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 62700.000 |
| Epson Printer Ink 774 Original | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32450.000 |
| Ink Cartidge HP Original | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 281250.000 |
| Tonner Cartridge Richo Original | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Print Head Original DMP TVS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Tonner Cartridge Cannon Pixma 70 PGBK Original | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2988.000 |
| Ribbon Line Printer LIPI6805 Original | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 288750.000 |
| Ribbon Line Printer P71000N P7000 Original | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 37125.000 |