Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include The Supply Of Fly Wheel Rings, Bolts, Bushes, King Pins, Bearings, Clutch Cables, Gaskets, Sealing Rings, And Other Specified Components. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Fly Wheel Ring, Bolt, Bush, King Pin, Bearing, Clutch Cable, Gasket, Sealing Ring, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Wheel Ring,Bolt,Bush King Pin,Bearing Bush Ce,Bolt 13 Mm,Clutch Cable,Gasket,Sealing Ring,Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-04-2024 14:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW AYAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-04-2024 12:10:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 19-04-2024 14:32:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW AYAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Ring,Bolt,Bush King Pin,Bearing Bush CE,Bolt 13 MM,Clutch Cable,Gasket,Sealing Ring,Servi | 37074.92 | L1 |
| 2 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Ring,Bolt,Bush King Pin,Bearing Bush CE,Bolt 13 MM,Clutch Cable,Gasket,Sealing Ring,Servi | 38114.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Ring,Bolt,Bush King Pin,Bearing Bush CE,Bolt 13 MM,Clutch Cable,Gasket,Sealing Ring,Servi | 41656.00 | L3 |