Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Relay,King Pin,Rubber Bush,Bearing Needle,Shim,O Ring Large,Gasket Cover,King Pin Cotter,Bush Fixin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN AUTOMOBILE AGENCIES | - | 24-11-2023 14:38:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAY BEE MOTORS | - | 24-11-2023 14:57:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES | - | 07-12-2023 17:28:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAY BEE MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RELAY,KING PIN,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING NEEDLE,SHIM,O RING LARGE,GASKET COVER,KING PIN COTTER,BUSH FIXIN | 17175.04 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAN AUTOMOBILE AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : RELAY,KING PIN,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING NEEDLE,SHIM,O RING LARGE,GASKET COVER,KING PIN COTTER,BUSH FIXIN | 18902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RELAY,KING PIN,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING NEEDLE,SHIM,O RING LARGE,GASKET COVER,KING PIN COTTER,BUSH FIXIN | 19214.00 | L3 |